He Opened His Mouth Air Quality Index (AQI) | Air Pollution
Real-time PM2.5, PM10 air pollution level in Baotou
Last Updated: 2026-08-02 18:11 (Local Time)

17 °C
Light DrizzleCurrently, Baotou ranks 490th among the cities with the highest AQI levels in the world.
He Opened His Mouth
AQI Graph
Historical Air Quality Data
He Opened His Mouth
AQI (US) Trends - Annual Air Quality Changes
He Opened His Mouth, Baotou, Inner Mongolia, China
China's Metro Cities
Air Quality Index
Air Quality Calendar 2026
He Opened His Mouth
Health Advice For People Living In
He Opened His Mouth
0Cigarettes per day
Breathe easy and get active! The air quality is perfect for enjoying outdoor activities.
Source:
Berkeley Earth
Solutions for Current AQI (US)
Prevent Health Problems: Understand Your Risks
He Opened His Mouth
Most Polluted Cities 2026
China
Analyze the real-time most air polluted cities in the country.
Standard Value
1.
Kashgar, Xinjiang
Unhealthy
5xabove Standard
2.
Aksu, Xinjiang
Poor
3xabove Standard
3.
Putian, Fujian
Poor
3xabove Standard
4.
Hotan, Xinjiang
Poor
2xabove Standard
5.
Fuzhou, Fujian
Moderate
2xabove Standard
6.
Huilong, Jiangsu
Moderate
2xabove Standard
7.
Pudong, Shanghai
Moderate
2xabove Standard
8.
Dengtalu, Henan
Moderate
2xabove Standard
9.
Hebi, Henan
Moderate
2xabove Standard
10.
Fushun, Liaoning
Moderate
2xabove Standard
Last Updated: 02 Aug 2026, 10:17 AM
AQI City RankingsAir Quality Solutions For He Opened His Mouth
Explore the solutions of air quality monitoring & clean air.
Here are some applications that you can go through to find out the solutions.
He Opened His Mouth's AQI Data Analytics Solutions
Air quality data monitoring platforms
Air Quality FAQs
at He Opened His Mouth
Frequently Asked Questions About Air Quality
1. What is the current AQI (US) level in He Opened His Mouth?
1. What is the current AQI (US) level in He Opened His Mouth?
The current real-time AQI (US) level in He Opened His Mouth is 42 (Good) due to recent rainfall by 0.15mm/hr. This was last updated 2026-08-02 18:11 (Local Time).
2. When was the best AQI (US) level in He Opened His Mouth in the last 24 hours?
2. When was the best AQI (US) level in He Opened His Mouth in the last 24 hours?
The best AQI (US) level was 25 (Good) at 10:01 PM, Aug 1, 2026 (Local Time) during the last 24 hours.
3. When was the worst AQI (US) level in He Opened His Mouth in the last 24 hours?
3. When was the worst AQI (US) level in He Opened His Mouth in the last 24 hours?
The worst AQI (US) level was 90 (Moderate) at 2:31 PM (Local Time) during the last 24 hours.
4. What is the current trend of AQI (US) levels in He Opened His Mouth during last 24 hours?
4. What is the current trend of AQI (US) levels in He Opened His Mouth during last 24 hours?
The AQI (US) levels in He Opened His Mouth have been fluctuating throughout the last 24 hours. The levels have increased by highest 90 at 2:31 PM (Local Time), lowest 25 at 10:01 PM, Aug 1, 2026 (Local Time).
5. What actions are recommended as per the current AQI (US) level in He Opened His Mouth?
5. What actions are recommended as per the current AQI (US) level in He Opened His Mouth?
The air quality is satisfactory, and air pollution poses little or no risk. No special precautions are needed; enjoy outdoor activities freely.
Recent AQI Blogs
Read the latest news
Here are some latest blogs that you can go through to find out more air pollution.









































