Usti Nad Labem Air Quality Index (AQI) | Air Pollution
Real-time PM2.5, PM10 air pollution level in Usti Nad Labem
Last Updated: 2026-08-01 19:21 (Local Time)

19 °C
Patchy rain nearbyPresently, Usti Nad Labem ranks for having the good air quality among cities worldwide.
Usti Nad Labem
AQI Graph
Historical Air Quality Data
Usti Nad Labem
AQI (US) Trends - Annual Air Quality Changes
Usti Nad Labem, Ustecky Kraj, Czechia
Usti Nad Labem's Locations
Real-time Air Pollution Level
Czechia's Metro Cities
Air Quality Index
Air Quality Calendar 2026
Usti Nad Labem
Health Advice For People Living In
Usti Nad Labem
0Cigarettes per day
Breathe easy and get active! The air quality is perfect for enjoying outdoor activities.
Source:
Berkeley Earth
Solutions for Current AQI (US)
Prevent Health Problems: Understand Your Risks
Usti Nad Labem
Most Polluted Cities 2026
Czechia
Analyze the real-time most air polluted cities in the country.
Standard Value
1.
Kladno, Stredocesky Kraj
Moderate
2xabove Standard
2.
Pardubice, Pardubicky Kraj
Moderate
2xabove Standard
3.
Frydlant, Liberecky Kraj
Moderate
1xabove Standard
4.
Prague, Prague
Moderate
1xabove Standard
5.
Prague, Praha
Moderate
1xabove Standard
6.
Prague, Hlavni mesto Praha
Moderate
1xabove Standard
7.
Trutnov, Kralovehradecky Kraj
Moderate
1xequal Standard
8.
Usti Nad Labem, Ustecky Kraj
Moderate
1xequal Standard
9.
Hradec Kralove, Kralovehradecky Kraj
Moderate
1xbelow Standard
10.
Ostrava, Moravskoslezsky Kraj
Moderate
1xbelow Standard
Last Updated: 01 Aug 2026, 05:32 PM
AQI City RankingsAir Quality Solutions For Usti Nad Labem
Explore the solutions of air quality monitoring & clean air.
Here are some applications that you can go through to find out the solutions.
Usti Nad Labem's AQI Data Analytics Solutions
Air quality data monitoring platforms
Air Quality FAQs
at Usti Nad Labem
Frequently Asked Questions About Air Quality
1. What is the current AQI (US) level in Usti Nad Labem?
1. What is the current AQI (US) level in Usti Nad Labem?
The current real-time AQI (US) level in Usti Nad Labem is 56 (Moderate) due to recent rainfall by 0.01mm/hr. This was last updated 2026-08-01 19:21 (Local Time).
2. When was the best AQI (US) level in Usti Nad Labem in the last 24 hours?
2. When was the best AQI (US) level in Usti Nad Labem in the last 24 hours?
The best AQI (US) level was 38 (Good) at 8:01 PM, Jul 31, 2026 (Local Time) during the last 24 hours.
3. When was the worst AQI (US) level in Usti Nad Labem in the last 24 hours?
3. When was the worst AQI (US) level in Usti Nad Labem in the last 24 hours?
The worst AQI (US) level was 83 (Moderate) at 4:31 PM (Local Time) during the last 24 hours.
4. What is the current trend of AQI (US) levels in Usti Nad Labem during last 24 hours?
4. What is the current trend of AQI (US) levels in Usti Nad Labem during last 24 hours?
The AQI (US) levels in Usti Nad Labem have been fluctuating throughout the last 24 hours. The levels have increased by highest 83 at 4:31 PM (Local Time), lowest 38 at 8:01 PM, Jul 31, 2026 (Local Time).
5. What actions are recommended as per the current AQI (US) level in Usti Nad Labem?
5. What actions are recommended as per the current AQI (US) level in Usti Nad Labem?
Current AQI (US) levels are acceptable; however, some pollutants may be a concern for a small number of sensitive individuals.
Recent AQI Blogs
Read the latest news
Here are some latest blogs that you can go through to find out more air pollution.









































