Subhash Colony Air Quality Index (AQI) | Air Pollution
Real-time PM2.5, PM10 air pollution level in Jaipur
Last Updated: 2026-07-31 12:31 (Local Time)

33 °C
Patchy rain nearbyCurrently, Jaipur ranks 77th among the most polluted cities globally.
Subhash Colony
AQI Graph
Historical Air Quality Data
Subhash Colony
AQI (US) Trends - Annual Air Quality Changes
Subhash Colony, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
India's Metro Cities
Air Quality Index
Air Quality Calendar 2026
Subhash Colony
Health Advice For People Living In
Subhash Colony
1.9Cigarettes per day
Breathing the air in this location is as harmful as smoking 1.9 cigarettes a day.
Source:
Berkeley Earth
Solutions for Current AQI (US)
Prevent Health Problems: Understand Your Risks
Subhash Colony
Most Polluted Cities 2026
India
Analyze the real-time most air polluted cities in the country.
Standard Value
1.
Pali, Rajasthan
Unhealthy
7xabove Standard
2.
Surat, Gujarat
Unhealthy
5xabove Standard
3.
Ajmer, Rajasthan
Unhealthy
4xabove Standard
4.
Dhar, Madhya Pradesh
Poor
3xabove Standard
5.
Udaipur, Rajasthan
Poor
3xabove Standard
6.
Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Poor
3xabove Standard
7.
Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Poor
3xabove Standard
8.
Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Poor
3xabove Standard
9.
Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Poor
3xabove Standard
10.
Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Poor
3xabove Standard
Last Updated: 31 Jul 2026, 07:10 AM
AQI City RankingsAir Quality Solutions For Subhash Colony
Explore the solutions of air quality monitoring & clean air.
Here are some applications that you can go through to find out the solutions.
Subhash Colony's AQI Data Analytics Solutions
Air quality data monitoring platforms
Air Quality FAQs
at Subhash Colony
Frequently Asked Questions About Air Quality
1. What is the current AQI (US) level in Subhash Colony?
1. What is the current AQI (US) level in Subhash Colony?
The current real-time AQI (US) level in Subhash Colony is 95 (Moderate) due to recent rainfall by 0.02mm/hr. This was last updated 2026-07-31 12:31 (Local Time).
2. When was the best AQI (US) level in Subhash Colony in the last 24 hours?
2. When was the best AQI (US) level in Subhash Colony in the last 24 hours?
The best AQI (US) level was 86 (Moderate) at 2:31 PM, Jul 30, 2026 (Local Time) during the last 24 hours.
3. When was the worst AQI (US) level in Subhash Colony in the last 24 hours?
3. When was the worst AQI (US) level in Subhash Colony in the last 24 hours?
The worst AQI (US) level was 139 (Poor) at 1:01 AM (Local Time) during the last 24 hours.
4. What is the current trend of AQI (US) levels in Subhash Colony during last 24 hours?
4. What is the current trend of AQI (US) levels in Subhash Colony during last 24 hours?
The AQI (US) levels in Subhash Colony have been fluctuating throughout the last 24 hours. The levels have increased by highest 139 at 1:01 AM (Local Time), lowest 86 at 2:31 PM, Jul 30, 2026 (Local Time).
5. What actions are recommended as per the current AQI (US) level in Subhash Colony?
5. What actions are recommended as per the current AQI (US) level in Subhash Colony?
Current AQI (US) levels are acceptable; however, some pollutants may be a concern for a small number of sensitive individuals.
Recent AQI Blogs
Read the latest news
Here are some latest blogs that you can go through to find out more air pollution.









































